Supreme Ruler 1936
1/18


































Supreme Ruler 1936 (PC) - Steam Key GLOBAL
4.9
15 reviews
Official Key
Seller Verified by itemku
Region:
Platform:
Type:
Activation:
Note: You will receive a digital key to redeem instantly on Steam.
Edition Details
Supreme Ruler Ultimate
Be sure to also check out Supreme Ruler Ultimate on Steam:
Supreme Ruler The Great War
BattleGoat Studios is excited to announce that the newest release in the Supreme Ruler series is now available! Be sure to check out Supreme Ruler The Great War on Steam:
About the Game
Supreme Ruler 1936 is Real Time Geo-Political/Military Strategy Game for PC (and soon Mac). Take control of a nation in the World War II era and guide it through a significant Military Campaign, or attempt one of many Set-Piece Historical Scenarios. Players can also customize their play experience with the Sandbox Mode and play as any Nation with their own preferred Victory Condition.- Play Multiple Campaigns from either the Axis or Allied perspective.
- Take Control of any Nation in Sandbox Mode and impact the outcome of the era.
- Challenge yourself with Historical Scenarios for a faster-paced gameplay experience.
- The butterfly effect... Influence the timeline and outcome of thousands of historical events.
- Use Diplomacy, Trade, Espionage, and Intimidation to influence the policies of other nations.
- Research new Technologies to give your nation a significant military advantage.
- Modernize your economy to support whatever social and military policies you choose.
- Sophisticated Real-Time Strategic and Tactical Control of your Military Forces.
- Detailed historically-accurate armies down to the Battalion level.
- Choose your level of control. Make all decisions or use your Cabinet Ministers to help.
- Battle the elements! Fully integrated weather model influences battlefield outcomes.
- Significant graphic improvements to 3D terrain and Graphic User Interface
- Up to 16 players in Multiplayer over local network or Internet
About Game
Real-Time Strategy Game. Guide your nation through the most violent era in modern history. Play massive campaigns as one of the principal nations, set-piece scenarios of famous battles, or set your own victory condition and play as any nation in the world in Sandbox mode.
Publisher:BattleGoat Studios
Release Date:May 9, 2014
Developers:BattleGoat Studios
Genres:Indie, Simulation, Strategy
System Requirements
Minimum:
- OS *: Windows XP SP3 or later
- Processor: Intel Pentium IV or better
- Memory: 512 MB RAM
- Graphics: ATI/Nvidia/Intel DirectX 9 Compatible
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 1 GB available space
- Sound Card: Direct X Compatible
- Additional Notes: Screen Resolution: 1440x900 or higher
Recommended:
- OS *: Windows XP SP3 or later
- Processor: Intel/AMD Dual Core
- Memory: 2 GB RAM
- Graphics: ATI/Nvidia/Intel DirectX 9 Compatible
- DirectX: Version 9.0c
- Storage: 1 GB available space
- Sound Card: Direct X Compatible
Game FAQ
Why should you buy Supreme Ruler 1936 Steam Key Global on itemku?
Is it safe to buy Supreme Ruler 1936 Steam Key Global on itemku?
How easy is it to buy Supreme Ruler 1936 Steam Key Global on itemku?
How to buy Supreme Ruler 1936 Steam Key Global on itemku?
How to redeem the Supreme Ruler 1936 key?
Unavailable for Purchase Right Now
Check Another Game
100% Secure Payments Guaranteed by Trade Guard
Unavailable for Purchase Right Now
Check Another Game
Unavailable for Purchase Right Now
Check Another Game
100% Secure Payments Guaranteed by Trade Guard
Unavailable for Purchase Right Now
Check Another Game